HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Dorothy BUCKLAND-FULLER

Also known as: Dorothea Dimitropoulou

Born: 1922

Special Achievements: First woman to establish an Australian Migrant Women's Association