HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Anna Maria BUNN

Also known as: née Murray

Born: 1808

Died: 1889

Special Achievements:

1838 - Author of first novel p published in Australia ('The Guardian', A Tale by An Australian')