HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Sarah Anne CARTHEW

Also known as: Bessie

Born: 1872

Died: 1951

Additional Information:

Dairy farmer and dressmaker at Blackwood SA