HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Katherine Mary CLUTTERBUCK

Also known as: Sister Kate

Born: 1861

Died: 1946

Additional Information:

Pioneer Anglican Nun who commenced a cottage home system for children in Western Australia