HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Elsie Josephine McFEAT

Also known as: née Conigrave

Born: 30/11/1874

Died: 14/02/1934

Additional Information:

Governess to the Bradshaw children.


Resources