HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Eileen Beryl DAVIS

Also known as: ATKINSON

Born: 1887

Additional Information:

Pioneer of Birchip/Wimmera district of Victoria
Trainer of race and trotting horses, also for show and gymkhana
Active in CWA, Red Cross and WWII Comfort Fund