HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Mabel Montana FORREST

Also known as: Mabs

Born: 1897

Died: 1983

Additional Information:

Pioneer of Eyre Peninsular SA.
Charity volunteer from age 11.
Taught CWA Handicrafts - in Girl Guides movement, Red Cross and Mission to Seamen