HerStory

Metha GREGORY

Also known as: née Zimmerman, Meta, Matha

Born: 27/08/1886

Died: 11/08/1958

Additional Information:

Pioneer of Alice Springs, Northern Territory and Oodnadatta, South Australia.


Resources

  • References

    Mrs. Gregory Mrs. Chalmers.  Centralian Advocate.  August 15, 1958:page unknown.


  • Image - Metha GREGORY

    Photo provided by her granddaughter, Christine NATHANAEL.