HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Jessie Mary McMASTER

Also known as: née Youl, May

Born: 5/12/1898

Died: 15/10/2002


Resources

  • References

    Bond, Michael.  Blacksmith’s wife was part of the landscape of South Gippsland.  The Age.  December 27, 2002:p. unknown.