HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Sarah Anne McNAMARA

Also known as: née Carthew, Bess, Bessie

Born: 9/02/1872

Died: 21/03/1951

Special Achievements:

Dairy farmer and dressmaker at Blackwood, South Australia.


Resources

  • Document - Sarah Elizabeth Carthew -- (m McNAMRA [sic])

    View File