HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Matina MOTTEE

Also known as: née Kassimatis

Born: 1931

Special Achievements:

1994 - Awarded a Member of the Order of Australia, for Community Work with Migrant Women in Sydney.

Additional Information:

With Beryl Mulder, convened the Association of Non-English Speaking Background Women.
1988 - She received the QANTAS Ethnic Communities award.


Resources