HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Griselda SPRIGG

Also known as: PATERSON

Born: 1921

Died: 2003

Special Achievements:

First white woman to cross the Simpson Desert.
Co-Author of 'Dune is a Four Letter Word'.