HerStory

Ruby RODEN

Also known as: née Barrett, H. Roden

Born: 8/07/1871

Additional Information:

Pioneer of Southern New South Wales and Victoria.


Resources

  • References

    In the NPWHF H. RODEN folder is a copy of a "'talk' in church March 93 entitled "The Very Best Medicine."


  • Image - Family camp at Buronga, 1930 Depression

    from NPWHF H RODEN file


  • Image - Humpy on West Road

    from NPWHF H RODEN file


  • Image - H Roden

    from NPWHF H RODEN file