HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Lynette Moira KELLOW

Also known as: nee Salathiel

Born: 1919

Special Achievements:

1939 - Flew with Eddie Conellan and husband John Kellow to Alice Springs.  Donated a "First Day Cover" air letter to her parents which was part of the first mail run by Conellan Airways from Alice Springs to Wyndham, Western Australia.


Resources