HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Ethel STEWART

Also known as: née Sinclair, Isa

Born: 05/1907

Additional Information:

Winner of the 1985 Australian Jack-Be-Nimble Championships (Knuckle Bone (Jacks) Champion).


Resources