HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Anne SUMMERS

Also known as: Dr Anne Summers

Born: 12/03/1945

Special Achievements:

1975 - First women to publish a modern feminist history of Australia


Resources