HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Hannah COLLIS

Also known as: WELLS

Born: 1828

Died: 1899

Additional Information:

Pioneer Teacher (in a tent) on the Furneaux Island Group in Bass Strait