HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Mabel WILKINSON

Also known as: May

Born: 1905

Died: 1998

Additional Information:

Wife of first Post Master in Alice Springs


Resources

  • References

    Isaacs, Jennifer. (1990).  Pioneer Women of the Bush and Outback.  Sydney:  Lansdowne Publishing, p. 234.