HerStory

Elizabeth Rebecca WILSON

Also known as: Betty

Born: 21 November 1921

Died: 22 January 2010

Special Achievements:

First Australian woman to score Test century against England.
1957–58 - First cricketer to score a test double of 100 runs and 10 wickets in same match.
1985 - First woman cricketer inducted into Australian Sporting Hall of Fame.