HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Virginia Louise COX

Also known as: Virginia Gowing

Born: 1939

Special Achievements:

1994 - First woman President of the Royal Australian Institute of Architects in its 64 year history