HerStory

Amy Ena CROCER

Also known as: née Baesjou, A E Baesjou

Born: 18 November 1902

Died: 14 November 1989

Additional Information:

Artist. Lived at Belladonna Sheep Station. Painted butterflies, moths, insects, etc.

1988 - Amy was awarded the Citizen of the Year Award, Dundas Shire Council, for contributions to the Pastoral Industry and Art.

“She was commissioned by the Dundas Shire to paint `Norseman' the Horse founder of the town. The painting hangs in Parliament House, Perth, Western Australia.”


Resources