HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Dawn Carolyn CROSBY

Also known as: née Hands, Lady Dawn Crosby

Born: 29 April 1957

Special Achievements:

Only female director of Liberal Party in Australia currently and second female director of Liberal Party ever in Australia. Youngest ever Chair (30 years) of Woman's Council of Liberal Party in South Australia.