HerStory

Rosemary Anne CROWLEY

Also known as: The Honorable Senator Rosemary Crowley

Born: 1938

Special Achievements:

1983 - First female member of Australian Labour Party to be elected to Federal Parliament from South Australia
First women from South Australia to be elected as a Federal Minister