HerStory

Lillian Daphne DE LISSA

Also known as: née de Lissa, Lillian Daphne Turner-Thompson

Born: 25 October 1885

Died: 16 October 1967

Additional Information:

1906 - Founder of South Australia's first kindergarten in Franklin Street.


Resources