HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Constance Irene DOYLE

Also known as: Connie

Born: 15 August 1899

Died: 17 October 2004

Additional Information:

Pioneer of Gippsland and Melbourne, Victoria.


Resources

  • References

    Constance Doyle:  Matriarch’s life linked centuries.  Herald Sun.  November 9, 2004:72.


  • Image - VICTUALLERS' LICENCES

    Trove: Argus (Melbourne, Vic.: 1848 - 1957), Saturday 21 February 1948, page 11