HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Agnes DUBOIS

Also known as: née Draper

Born: 1914

Died: 9 January 2009

Aboriginal or Torrest Stait Islander: Yes

Special Achievements: Additional Information: Born at Hamilton Downs are and arrived in Alice Springs when one (1) week old. Lived in the Children's Home behind the Stuart Arms Hotel and Jay Creek before settling at the Old Telegraph Station (The Bungalow)