HerStory

Elizabeth DURACK

Also known as: Eddie Burrup

Born: 6 July 1915

Died: 25 May 2000

Special Achievements:

1966 - Appointed as an Officer of the Order of the British Empire (OBE).

1982 - Appointed to the Order of St Michael & St George - Commanders (CMG).

Additional Information:

Author and artist of the Kimberleys and Western Australia.
Sister of Mary Durack.


Resources