HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Louise DYER

Also known as: Hanson-Dyer

Born: 1884

Died: 1962

Special Achievements: 1933 - First Australian woman to found a recording company