HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Patricia May EDGAR

Also known as: née Etherington

Born: 11 March 1937

Additional Information:

1981 - Founding Director of The Innovative Australian Children's TV Foundation.
2001 - Inducted in the Victorian Honour Roll of Women.
2002 - Awarded the Australian Film Institute Longford Life Achievement
Award.
2007 - Awarded the Dromkeen Medal for her role in advancing children's literature.