HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Mary Fabian ELLIOTT

Also known as: Sister Fabian

Born: 19 January 1911

Died: 30 June 1998

Additional Information:

1972 - Founder of St Vincent's Private Hospital in Melbourne, Victoria.  “A nun for 58 years with the Australian Sisters of Charity.”


Resources