HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Louisa Maria FAWKNER

Also known as: née MacNamara, née Faulkner

Born: 6 September 1876

Died: 22 June 1915

Additional Information:

1901 - Founder of Villa Maria, an organisation that provides quality services and life enhancing opportunities for older and disabled people.


Resources