HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Nellie FISHER

Also known as: née Whittaker

Special Achievements: Additional Information:

1930s - Northern Territory Pioneer.
Built Mataranka Hotel and Boarding House.


Resources