HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Debra Lee FLINTOFF-KING

Also known as: née Flintoff, Debbie

Born: 20 April 1960

Special Achievements:

1987 - Awarded Medal of the Order of Australia.

1987 - Inducted into the Sport Australia Hall of Fame.

2000 - Received Australian Sports Medal.

Additional Information:

1988 - Gold Medalist at the Seoul Olympic Games, 400m hurdles.