HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Jean Blanch FLYNN

Also known as: née Baird

Born: 1894

Died: 27 August 1976

Additional Information:

Wife of Rev. John Flynn, the founder of Australian Inland Mission (AIM) and the Royal Flying Doctor Service.