HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Lilias Eve FRASER

Also known as: Lilias Castle

Born: 19 April 1930

Died: 26 October 2004

Special Achievements:

1969 - Made first land rights film 'This is Their Land'.

Additional Information:

1990 - Produced her documentary 'Women of the Iron Frontier'.