HerStory

Mary Jane DOUGLAS

Also known as: née Gillett

Born: 9 October 1958

Special Achievements:

First woman employed nationally by Federated Storeman and Packers Union.

Additional Information:

1996-2002 - A member of the Australian Labor Party, representing Werribee. The seat was abolished.

2002-2006 - A member of the Australian Labor Party, representing Tarneit.