HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Annie Syrett GREEN

Also known as: Anne Syrett Green

Born: 2 December 1858

Died: 14 April 1936

Special Achievements:

1923-1936 - First woman to hold position of General Superintendent, Adelaide City Mission.

Additional Information:

Missionary with Adelaide City Mission.