HerStory

Metha GREGORY

Also known as: née Zimmerman, Meta, Matha

Born: 27 August 1886

Died: 11 August 1958

Additional Information:

Pioneer of Alice Springs, Northern Territory and Oodnadatta, South Australia. Mother of HerStory entry Illma Gregory.


Resources