HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Margaret STILLER

Also known as: née Hanckel

Born: 1931

Died: 10 February 2000

Special Achievements:

Awarded MBE for service to education and community

Additional Information:

Author of 'Barossa Woman', 'Alice Springs Assignment', 'Centralian Assignment', 'Nothing Is Wasted' plus two bibliographies and a church library handbook.
Second Alice Springs School of the Air teacher


Resources