HerStory

Bonnie HENDERSON

Also known as: née Henderson, Bonnie Palmer

Born: 20 April 1963

Special Achievements:

Bonnie was the Australian National Aerobatic Champion for two consecutive years, 1994-95.

Additional Information:

1997 - Wrote the book Her Father’s Daughter.

Daughter of Sara HENDERSON of Bullo Station, Northern Territory.


Resources