HerStory

Sara Jane HENDERSON

Also known as: née Barton

Born: 15 September 1936

Died: 29 April 2005

Special Achievements:

1991 – Australian Business Woman of the Year award.

Additional Information:

Northern Territory pastoralist.
Author.


Resources