HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Nellie Grace IBBOTT

Also known as: née Pugh

Born: 1889

Died: 1970

Special Achievements:

1943 - She was Victoria's first mayor, apppointed to Heidelberg City Council.