HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Lorna Beryl MOSS

Also known as: née Robinson

Born: 21 February 1922

Additional Information:

1946-47 - Helped organise Northern Territory's first public preschool, the Alice Springs Kindergarten.

Her son is Ian Moss, "an Australian rock musician ... [and] ... the founding mainstay guitarist and occasional singer of [the band] Cold Chisel."