HerStory

Millie Gertrude PEACOCK

Also known as: née Holden, Lady Peacock

Born: 3 August 1870

Died: 7 February 1948

Special Achievements:

1933 - First woman to enter Victorian State Government.
2002- Inducted into the Victorian Honour Roll of Women.


Resources