HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Millicent Fanny PRESTON-STANLEY

Also known as: née Stanley

Born: 1883

Died: 1955

Special Achievements:

1925 - First woman to enter New South Wales government.