HerStory

Mary Catherine ROGERS

Also known as: née Skeahan

Born: 2 August 1872

Died: 25 September 1932

Special Achievements:

1920 - Mary Rogers was the first female councillor in Victoria, Richmond City, and the second in Australia.
2001 - Inducted into the Victorian Honour Roll of Women.


Resources