HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Lucinda Mary TURNBULL

Also known as: née Hughes, Lucy

Born: 30 March 1958

Special Achievements:

2003 - Became first woman Lord Mayor of Sydney.