HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Susannah Matilda WARD

Also known as: née Baldwin

Died: 4/06/1862

Additional Information:

1820 - Pioneer of early New South Wales.


Resources

  • References

    Extract from They Came as Strangers', by Loftus Dun, pp. 65-90.

    Dun, Loftus. (1997). They Came as Strangers: A history of the Dun and related families in early Australia. East Oatley, New South Wales: published by the author.
    Subjects: Dun family, Bedwell family, Ward family, Cork family, Australia -- Genealogy.