HerStory

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Gai WATERHOUSE

Also known as: Gai Smith

Born: 1954

Special Achievements:

Australia's first woman horse trainer.

1992 - First woman to gain a Licence from the Australian Jockey Club.