DAWS, Joyce

For various reasons, it has not been possible to include a photo with this Archive entry. If you’d like to come forward with photos, please see the Contribute page at the bottom left

Also known as: Dame Joyce Dawes

Born: 1925

Died: 2007

Special Achievements:

First woman President of Victorian branch of Australian Medical Assoc

Additional Information:

Thoracic Surgeon